A. Testoni
bout a. testoni Amedeo Testoni was born in 1905 in Bologna Italy, a historic center of shoemaking craftsmanship. His dream was to produce the finest men's shoes and see them in the most prestigious shops in the world. Testoni mastered the art of shoe making by working as an apprentice in the main workshops in town. This experience combined with his entrepreneurial spirit, led him to establish the firm of a. testoni in 1929. Today the collection has expanded to include an extraordinary women's collection. All a. testoni shoes, belts, handbags, and luggage are crafted in Italy using only the finest leathers and fabrics. Complex designs and Bologna construction give a. testoni shoes unmatched flexibility. Each shoe is a masterpiece. In addition to exquisite footwear, a. testoni also offers an amazing collection of accessories. Luxurious a. testoni handbags, bags and purses for women and a. testoni bags, luggage, and belts for men complement the footwear collection beautifully. Products from a. testoni are unique and appreciated by the world's most demanding and refined customers.
Back to Main Page A. Testoni: Men's Casual
Results 1 - 6 of 6 for «A. Testoni» Sorted by 'name' Add to My Yahoo!
 
Note: Click on "Buy" for larger view, to select size/width and secure order.
Shipping is currently FREE100% Prepaid Return Shipping.
365-DAY Return Policy.
Model: M45242     Price: $599
Description: Pursue style excellence with these a. testoni™ boots. Calf leather upper. Side zip closure. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather sole. Made in Italy. 6. 00 shaft height. 11. 00 circumference. 18. 00 oz. Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Color: Black Calf

M45242 (Black Calf) Footwear

Model: M45250     Price: $599
Description: If you thought you knew elegance, think again. These luxurious a. testoni™ loafers redefine desirability. Calf leather upper. Magnificent moc toe stitching. Buckle accent at vamp. Leather lining. Leather insole. Leather sole. Made in Italy. 17. 00 oz. Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Color: Black Calf

M45250 (Black Calf) Footwear

Model: M60155     Price: $469
Description: Take some time to unwind. Relax with the refreshing elegance of a. testoni™. Suede or calf leather upper. Buckled strap across vamp. Slip-on design. Leather lining and insole. Leather sole. Made in Italy. 15. 00 oz. Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Color: Black Calf

M60155 (Black Calf) Footwear

Color: Brown Suede

M60155 (Brown Suede) Footwear

Model: M80173     Price: $379
Description: Crime has its rewards. Steal sophisticated style wearing the lethal luxury of this a. testoni™ loafer! Smooth leather upper. Square moc toe with stylish contrast stitching. Leather lining. Leather insole. Flexible synthetic outsole. Made in Italy. 9. 00 oz. Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Color: Medium Brown Old Calf

M80173 (Medium Brown Old Calf) Footwear

Model: M82018     Price: $399
Description: Reward yourself. Slip into the coveted craftsmanship of this a. Testoni™ shoe. Leather upper. Moc toe. Notched strap across the vamp. Laced eyelet accents. a. Testoni tag on the back. Leather lining. Leather insole. Synthetic outsole. Made in Italy. 12. 00 oz. Product measurements were taken using size 9. Please note that measurements may vary by size.

Color: Moka

M82018 (Moka) Footwear

 
Results 1 - 6 of 6 for «A. Testoni» Sorted by 'name' Add to My Yahoo!
 

Founded in June 1999, Zappos.com, known as the "Amazon of shoes", offers a selection of more than 400 brands of shoes. They have access to more than 40 million pairs of shoes and enjoys the highest ranking of any 'pure-play' footwear e-tailer (PC Data Online).

It's a the web's largest retailer of shoes with more than 400 quality shoe brands and the Web's most popular shoe store. Recently lauded as the best online shoe site by industry experts, the newly redesigned their site loads quickly and navigates easily. In a few clicks you can find what you're looking for and purchase it with the assurance that you'll be protected by Zappos' price, fit and satisfaction guarantees. Zappos is proud of its attentive, in-house customer service.

The site features customer reviews and measuring assistance as well as a low-price guarantee, a 365-day 100% money back satisfaction guarantee and easy returns. Buy shoes online and save time!

365-DAY Return Policy. 100% Prepaid Return Shipping. Shopping is safe. Every credit card purchase is covered by Zappos.com Safe Shopping Guarantee.

Storewide FREE Shipping - Shipping is currently free for all items.

Other categories of the A. Testoni:
Thongs/Flip-Flops
Rubber Sole/Comfort
Plain Loafer
Moc Toe
Waterproof Boots
  ------
A. Testoni


Last Updated : Fri, 20 Aug 2010 11:32:17 +0300


Valid HTML 4.01! Valid CSS!